Übersicht über die Lösung
This granite/marble plate, centered on “high precision of natural materials, stability in all environments, and versatility in multiple scenarios”, addresses the pain points of traditional metal plates such as “significant thermal deformation, susceptibility to rust, and rapid precision degradation”. It provides a one-stop datum solution covering “basic datum support, precision inspection assistance, and machining assembly positioning”.
Leveraging the ultra-low thermal expansion coefficient (granite: 5-8×10⁻⁶/℃; marble: 6-9×10⁻⁶/℃), excellent vibration resistance (vibration attenuation rate ≥85%), and wear-resistant properties of high-density natural stone, it serves as a long-term stable datum platform for industries including precision manufacturing, metrology and testing, electronic semiconductors, and aerospace. It ensures a flatness error of ≤0.003mm/1000mm and a precision retention period of 5-8 years, helping enterprises improve the reliability of inspection data by 30% and reduce equipment maintenance costs by 60%.
Kernfunktionssystem
1. Unterstützung für Präzisionsdaten auf Mikron-Ebene
- Ultimate Flatness Datum: High-density Jinan Green granite (quartz content ≥65%, feldspar ≥25%, no visible impurities) or high-purity marble (calcium carbonate content ≥95%) is selected and processed through a three-stage process of “rough grinding – fine grinding – nano-polishing”. The flatness accuracy reaches Grade 00 (≤0.003mm/1000mm), Grade 0 (≤0.005mm/1000mm), and Grade 1 (≤0.01mm/1000mm). The surface roughness is Ra≤0.02μm (for granite) and Ra≤0.05μm (for marble), providing a unified datum for precision inspection tools such as dial indicators, micrometers, and coordinate measuring machines, and avoiding inspection errors caused by datum deviation of metal plates.
- Flächendeckende gleichmäßige Tragfähigkeit: Die Platte verfügt über eine einteilige, nahtlose Konstruktion (maximale Einzelstückgröße: 4000 × 6000 mm) mit einer Oberflächenbelastbarkeit von 500–2000 kg/m² (je nach Dicke anpassbar). Der flächendeckende Ebenheitsfehler schwankt bei ≤0,002 mm und ermöglicht so die stabile Platzierung sowohl winziger Präzisionsteile (z. B. Halterungen für Halbleiterchips) mit nur 5 mm Größe als auch großer Bauteile (z. B. Führungsschienen von Werkzeugmaschinen) bis zu 2 m Länge, wodurch Werkstückneigungen oder Messabweichungen infolge lokaler Vertiefungen vollständig vermieden werden.
- Precise Marking Assistance: Precision scale lines (line width 0.1mm, spacing accuracy ±0.005mm) or positioning grids can be laser-engraved on the plate surface as required. When used with marking needles and squares, it enables dimensional marking and contour calibration of precision parts. The marking accuracy is 40% higher than that of metal plates, reducing the rework rate of subsequent machining.
2. Garantie für stabilen Betrieb unter allen Umgebungsbedingungen
- Ultra‑niedrige thermische Verformungskontrolle: Der Wärmeausdehnungskoeffizient von Naturstein beträgt nur die Hälfte desjenigen von Gusseisen (Gusseisen: 11×10⁻⁶/°C). Bei einer Umgebungstemperaturschwankung von –20 °C bis 60 °C liegt die Dimensionsänderung einer 1 m langen Platte bei ≤0,001 mm, wodurch eine durch Temperaturänderungen verursachte Grundlinienneigung vermieden wird. Dies macht sie besonders geeignet für temperatursensitive Anwendungsbereiche wie elektronische Halbleiterwerkstätten (konstante Temperatur ±1 °C) sowie Präzisionsprüf‑ und Messlabore.
- Efficient Vibration Isolation: The internal damping coefficient of granite/marble is 3-5 times that of cast iron, which can absorb high-frequency vibrations (50-3000Hz) generated by machine tool operation and personnel movement in the workshop. The vibration amplitude is reduced from 0.015mm (for metal plates) to 0.003mm, reducing the interference of vibration on precision inspection data (e.g., roundness inspection, parallelism calibration), and the inspection repeatability error is reduced by 60%.
- Korrosionsbeständigkeit und Verschleißfestigkeit: Die Steinoberfläche ist dicht und porenfrei und hält gängigen industriellen Reagenzien wie Alkohol, Aceton und Schneidflüssigkeiten stand, ohne die Rost- und Oxidationsprobleme metallischer Platten zu entwickeln. Die Oberflächenhärte erreicht HS70–80 (für Granit) bzw. HS55–65 (für Marmor), und die Verschleißfestigkeit liegt mehr als doppelt so hoch wie bei Gusseisenplatten. Nach langfristigem Einsatz (≥100.000 Belastungen durch das Platzieren von Werkstücken) beträgt der Oberflächenverschleiß ≤0,001 mm, wodurch häufiges Nachschleifen entfällt und sich der Wartungszyklus auf über 2 Jahre verlängert.
3. Universelle Anpassung an verschiedene Szenarien
- Precision Inspection Scenarios: Serving as a datum platform for metrology and testing institutions to calibrate gauge blocks, calipers, and micrometers, or as a carrier for enterprises to inspect the roundness of shaft parts and the parallelism of flat parts. When used with roundness meters and levels, high-precision inspection can be completed, and the qualification rate of inspection data is increased to 99.5%.
- Bearbeitungsunterstützungs‑Szenarien: Dient als zusätzliche Stützfläche für Werkstücke in CNC‑Werkzeugmaschinen und Schleifmaschinen und bietet stabile Abstützung für große oder dünnwandige Teile (z. B. Gehäuse aus Aluminiumlegierung, dünne Edelstahlbleche), wodurch eine Verformung der Werkstücke während der Bearbeitung vermieden wird. Die Oberflächenrauheit der bearbeiteten Teile verringert sich von Ra1,6 μm auf Ra0,8 μm.
- Assembly Positioning Scenarios: Used for the assembly positioning of mechanical components (e.g., gearboxes, motor end covers). The flatness of the plate ensures the docking accuracy of components. When used with positioning pins and clamps, coaxial assembly of multiple components can be achieved, the assembly efficiency is increased by 30%, and the subsequent debugging time is reduced.
Kernzusammensetzung des Systems
| Komponentenkategorie |
Kernparameter und Konfiguration |
| Granitplatten |
Material: Jinan Green/Taishan Green granite (density ≥2.6g/cm³, water absorption ≤0.1%, impurity content ≤0.1%); Precision Grade: 00/0/1; Regular Size: 300×300mm-4000×6000mm, Thickness 50-200mm; Surface Treatment: Nano-polishing (Ra≤0.02μm), Scratch-resistant coating (optional) |
| Marmorplatten |
Material: Black/beige marble (density ≥2.7g/cm³, calcium carbonate content ≥95%, water absorption ≤0.2%); Precision Grade: 0/1; Regular Size: 300×300mm-3000×5000mm, Thickness 50-180mm; Surface Treatment: Fine grinding (Ra≤0.05μm), Rust-proof treatment |
| Hilfskomponenten |
Einstellfüße aus Gusseisen (Einstellbereich 0–10 mm, horizontale Kalibrierungsgenauigkeit ±0,001 mm/m); Staubschutzabdeckungen (wasserdichtes Oxford‑Gewebe, geeignet für Platten unterschiedlicher Größen); Wasserwaagen (Genauigkeit 0,02 mm/m, für tägliche Kalibrierung); Hebeschlaufen (Edelstahl, Tragfähigkeit ≥500 kg, optional) |
| Kundenspezifisches Zubehör |
Positionierungsnuten (Breite 10–20 mm, Tiefe 5–10 mm, zur Werkstückpositionierung); Befestigungslöcher (Ø 6–12 mm, geeignet zur Fixierung von Prüfvorrichtungen); rutschfeste Tischplatten (Oberfläche sandgestrahlt, geeignet zum Platzieren schwerer Teile) |
Typische Branchenanwendungsbeispiele
- Metrology and Testing Field: Used by a provincial metrology institute for calibrating Grade 0 gauge blocks —— A Grade 00 granite plate (800×600mm) is selected, with a surface roughness of Ra≤0.01μm. The repeatability error of gauge block calibration is reduced from ±0.001mm to ±0.0005mm, meeting the highest requirements of the verification regulation JJG 146-2011 “Gauge Blocks”, and the annual calibration volume is increased by 20%.
- Precision Bearing Industry: Used by a bearing enterprise for inspecting the roundness of bearing inner ring raceways —— A Grade 0 granite plate (1000×800mm) is adopted, and when used with a roundness meter, the inspection error is reduced from ±0.003mm to ±0.001mm. The qualified rate of finished bearings is increased from 97% to 99.8%, reducing the loss caused by defective products.
- Semiconductor Equipment Industry: Used by a semiconductor manufacturer for debugging the guideway parallelism of wafer cutting equipment —— An anti-magnetic granite plate (1500×1200mm) is selected, with a thermal deformation of ≤0.0008mm/m. The guideway parallelism error is controlled within ≤0.002mm, and the wafer cutting yield is increased from 95% to 98.5%, meeting the processing requirements of 7nm chips.
- Construction Machinery Industry: Used by a heavy industry enterprise for assembling excavator hydraulic valve blocks —— A Grade 1 marble plate (2000×1500mm) is used, and the coaxiality error of valve block docking is reduced from ±0.01mm to ±0.003mm. The leakage rate of the hydraulic system after assembly is reduced by 50%, and the service life of the equipment is extended by 2 years.
Kernwettbewerbsvorteile
- Weitaus überlegene Präzisionshaltung als bei Metall: Naturstein entsteht über Hunderte Millionen Jahre hinweg, besitzt eine stabile innere Struktur und weist nicht die Probleme der Spannungsabbaus und plastischen Verformung auf, die bei Metallplatten auftreten. Die Präzisionshaltung beträgt 5–8 Jahre (bei Metallplatten lediglich 1–2 Jahre), wodurch Ausfallzeiten durch häufige Kalibrierungen reduziert werden und Unternehmen jährlich mehr als 200 Stunden an Betriebs- und Wartungskosten einsparen.
- Extremely Low Maintenance Costs: No painting or rust-proof treatment is required for the surface; daily maintenance only involves wiping with a dust-free cloth, avoiding the maintenance costs of regular rust removal and re-scraping of metal plates (the annual maintenance cost of metal plates is approximately 2,000 yuan, while that of stone plates is only 200 yuan). The full-life cycle cost is reduced by 80%.
- Wide Environmental Adaptability: It can be used for a long time in humid environments (relative humidity ≤90%) and slightly corrosive environments (e.g., electronic workshop cleaning agents, mechanical processing cutting fluids) without the risk of rusting and corrosion of metal plates. Its anti-magnetic property makes it suitable for inspecting magnetic parts (e.g., motor cores, magnetic steels), avoiding magnetic field interference.
- Higher Cost-Effectiveness: Although the initial purchase cost is 20%-30% higher than that of ordinary cast iron plates, combined with a 5-8 year service life and extremely low maintenance costs, the full-life cycle cost is 40% lower than that of metal plates. It is particularly suitable for scenarios requiring long-term precision datums.
Vollständig dimensionale Anpassungsdienste
- Grundlegende Anpassung:
- Größenanpassung: Länge und Breite der Platte können von 300×300 mm bis zu 5.000×8.000 mm ausgelegt werden (für extragroße Formate ist eine Nahtverbindung möglich, wobei der Ebenheitsfehler an der Nahtstelle ≤0,003 mm beträgt); die Dicke lässt sich je nach Bedarf zwischen 50 mm und 300 mm variieren. Die maximale Tragfähigkeit erreicht 3.000 kg/m².
- Präzisionsanpassung: Verfügbar sind die Güteklassen 00 (höchste Präzision, geeignet für metrologische Kalibrierung), 0 (geeignet für präzise Inspektion) sowie 1 (geeignet für reguläre Bearbeitung und Montage), um den unterschiedlichen Präzisionsanforderungen verschiedener Anwendungsszenarien gerecht zu werden.
- Anpassung der Funktionserweiterungen:
- Strukturanpassung: Bearbeitung von Positionierungsnuten, Montagelöchern und T-Nuten (geeignet zur Befestigung von Prüfvorrichtungen oder Werkstücken) sowie Anfertigung speziell geformter Platten mit Stufen (zur Unterstützung von Werkstücken unterschiedlicher Höhe).
- Oberflächenbehandlung: Ultraschlichte Oberflächenbearbeitung (Ra ≤ 0,01 μm, geeignet für die optische Inspektion), sandgestrahlte rutschhemmende Behandlung (geeignet zum Platzieren schwerer Teile) sowie antimagnetische Behandlung (geeignet für stark magnetische Umgebungen, etwa bei der Motorinspektion).
- Anpassung der unterstützenden Dienste:
- Installation und Inbetriebnahme: Vor-Ort‑Dienstleistungen zur horizontalen Kalibrierung, um eine horizontale Genauigkeit der Platte von ≤ 0,001 mm/m sicherzustellen; zudem werden Justierunterlagen eingesetzt, um eine schnelle Nivellierung zu ermöglichen.
- After-Sales-Garantie: 2 Jahre kostenlose Garantie sowie lebenslange Präzisionskalibrierungsdienste (Kalibrierungszyklus individuell anpassbar auf 1 Jahr oder 2 Jahre); nach der Kalibrierung wird ein Prüfbericht ausgestellt.
- Supporting Procurement: Inspection fixtures, dust-proof constant temperature covers, and handling equipment can be customized simultaneously, providing a one-stop procurement solution of “plate + auxiliary equipment”.